Lodges in the province

 

Lodge No.

Name

Meeting Place

Schedule

19

Coupar o' Fife

72 Bonnygate Cupar

1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - May

25

St Andrew

Town Hall Buildings South St., St Andrews

Fortnightly from 1st Friday, Sept - Apr

26

Lvdge of Dunfermling

Masonic Trust 83-85 Admirality Rd., Rosyth Dunfermline

2nd and 4th Wed, Sept - Apr except
Oct 2nd Wed only

35

St John

Liquorstane Building Liquorstane Falkland

2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept -Apr

60

St John

Masonic Hall 17 Hope Street Inverkeithing

2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - May

72

The Lodge of Kirkcaldy

Masonic Hall Forth Avenue Kirkcaldy

1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Apr

77

St Regulus

Masonic Hall 72 Bonnygate Cupar

3rd Monday, Sept - Mar

83

Lodge of St Andrews at Craill

Town Hall Marketgate Crail

3rd Thursday, Sept - Apr

91

Elgin's Lodge at Leven

Masonic Hall 5 Manse Place Leven

1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Apr except
2nd and 4th Tuesday Jan

95

St Ayles

Masonic Temple 2 John Street Cellardyke Anstruther

3rd Friday, Sept - Apr

106

Lindores

Masonic Hall 136-138 High Street Newburgh

2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - Apr

185

St Adrian

New Town Hall Session Street Pittenweem

3rd Monday, Sept - Apr

246

St Michael

Masonic Hall  Tay Street Tayport

1st and 3rd Thursday, 1st Thu Sept - 3rd Thu Apr

250

Union

Masonic Hall 22 New Row Dunfermline

1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - Apr

273

Tay Union

Masonic Hall  Mount Stewart Road Wormit Newport-on Tay

1st and 3rd Monday, Sept- Apr

304

King Robert de Bruce

Masonic Hall Kettle Road Ladybank

2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - Apr

327

St Serf

Masonic Hall Muirs Kinross

1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Apr

337

The Lodge, Hope of Kurrachee

Masonic Trust 183-185 Admiralty Rd., Rosyth, Dunfermline

4th Tuesday, April, May, June (Installation), July, August.

385

Minto

Masonic Hall North Street Lochgelly

2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - Apr
3rd Saturday December

400

Dunearn

Masonic Hall Somerville Square Burntisland

2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - Apr

468

The Oswald of Dunnikier Lodge

Masonic Hall Forth Avenue Kirkcaldy

2nd Monday, Sept - Apr

520

St Clair of Dysart

Masonic Hall West Quality Street Dysart

2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - Apr

532

Rothes

Masonic Hall  171 High Street Leslie

3rd Wednesday, Sept - Apr

540

St John

Masonic Hall 2 Inverkeithing Road Crossgates

1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - Apr

764

Balgonie

Masonic Hall Bowling Green Street Markinch

1st and Thursday, Oct - Apr and Jul

776

Randolph

Masonic Temple Wellesley Road Methil

1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - May

777

Wemyss

Masonic Hall West Quality Street Dysart

1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr

781

Thane of Fife

Masonic Hall 25 Stenhouse Street Cowdenbeath

1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr

809

Balfour Melville

Masonic Temple Wellesley Road Methill

2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Apr

867

St Clair of Balbeggie

Thornton Bowling Pavillion Station Road Thornton

2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - May

877

Oak

Masonic Hall 153 Main Street Kelty

2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - Apr

935

St Leonard

Masonic Hall Forth Avenue Kirkcaldy

3rd Monday, Sep - Apr

940

Macduff

Masonic Hall 5 Manse Place Leven

1st and 3rd Monday, Sep - Apr

1059

St. Fothad's

Masonic Hall  12 Orebank Road Cardenden

1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep -Apr

1077

Elgin and Bruce

Masonic Hall Kings Cellar Academy Square Limekilns

2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - Apr

1141

Torrie

Masonic Hall 15 Main Street Cairneyhill

1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - May

1159

Rosyth

Masonic Trust 83-85 Admirality Rd., Rosyth Dunfermline

2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - May

1175

Canmore

Baldridgeburn Community Centre Dunfermline

2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Apr

1183

Ballingry

Masonic Hall Main Street Glencraig

2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - Apr

1184

St Margaret's Hope

Masonic Trust 183-185 Admrality Road  Rosyth

1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - May

1239

Kinneddar

Saline Communiy Centre Main Street Saline

2nd and 4th Saturday, Sep - Apr

1240

Balcarres

Masonic Hall 77 Main Street Colinsburgh

1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct - Apr

1260

Earl Haig

Masonic Hall 5 Manse Pace Leven

2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - May

1276

Castle Dour

Masonic Hall 72 High Street Aberdour

1st and 3rd Monday from 3rd Mon Oct - Mar except Jan, 3rd Mon only

1292

Earlshall

Hendeson Hall 97 Main Street Leuchars

2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Apr

1348

St Monan

Masonic Hall Braehead Road St Monans

2nd Friday, Sep - May

1441

St Kenneth

Masonic Hall Causeway Kennoway

2nd Tuesday, Sep - May

1549

Glenrothes

Glenrothes Rec,& Soc, Club North Street Glenrothes

2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - Apr

1599

Templehall

Masonic Hall Forth Avenue Kirkcaldy

1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr